29
Aug
09

we all are “JUGGLERS”:)


yeah yeah u read dat correct first time.i mean it seriously.naaji naa dere s no spellin mistake either!!!!!!:)………everytime everywere v r tryin to strike a cord to reach a balanced state amidst all d commotion n dilemma!

                                    tk me for instance…wen i sat to pen down dis post , i thot bout cumin wid a poetic version of ma<sorry piyush!u may read dat as “my” instead:)>thots but den i cnsidered –“wat will ma readers think dat i hv only dis poetic bend of mind!!!!!” …NO    WAYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!…….in dis era of “versatility” i cnt afford dis penalty!…..but wait a second….may b a second poem wil establish a sense of expertise;)……WHO CARES????…………..finally ma jugglin mind decided to settl for dis post…………………….

                                 lets ride in d time machine n reach dat pt of lyf wen v were in k.g. and ahem ahem teacher’s words were law,d ultimate truth…..”sun rises in d east kinda”……….d ultimate verdict! bt den slowly v learnt dat NOOOOOOOOOO honesty snt “actually” d best policy n may b all dose practice l only mk u perfect in travelin n nt reachin ur destinatn;)…………………..again d mind over mattr discretion n v settld down 4 a jugglin act instead.

                yes yes yes,v obey d moral edu n teachers preachin religsly bt a slight modificatn in 1 rule ovr d odr s nooo sin!!!!!!!!!!!!!”v hvta b practical too …u rnt wrong dear”…..comes d typical room-mate consolation;)

soooo dear readers , since u hv tkn pain to go through al dese lines<although ur jugglin mind may had suggestd u 2 go at d end -giv a bful comment n ftr dis impressiv attendnce -head bk to ur “social networkin site”:)> i wanna giv dis modest advice…………

no matr hw focused v r,v may find a jealous colleague,a torturous job<god!!!!!!raghu of roadies fame s soo lucky to spit wat he feels lik;)>,a snorin room mate,a fat boss who knows only how 2 tk credit 4 ur work,a stupid girlfren,an airy boyfren,a naggin wife, a clumsy hubby,ailin world…………….bt v hvta surviv v shud learn how 2 juggl hw to find a balance ,how 2 surviv n dat too gracefully…………….

………..wait a secnd -my jugglin mind advisin me sumthin …..ok i got t—-may b to impress u all i shud again juggle between dis article n ma poems n here goes d  finl verdict:-

“a whole new world

donn u dare close ur eyes

a hundred thousand things to c

hold ur breath-it may get btr……..”

                   …..may b now i cn b called “A CERTIFIED JUGGLER“!!!!!!!:)            

Advertisements

3 Responses to “we all are “JUGGLERS”:)”


  1. 1 Rishabh Shukla
    August 29, 2009 at 8:28 pm

    U definitely r a juggler! 🙂
    but then at sum point every1 s!..nice, immoraly moral, but truth…n v may not sufer all dat stuff in 1 lif!!…unless our destiny s bluntly cruel on us!!..a gud effort indeed..with whole lot of expressions!! 🙂

  2. 3 Rishabh Shukla
    August 29, 2009 at 8:53 pm

    its gud then!..if U take st in POSITIVE light 🙂


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Top Rated

August 2009
M T W T F S S
    Nov »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

humor

Blog Stats

  • 566 hits

click

m a b.tech grad n u l get to read posts bout life n humor here:)


%d bloggers like this: